Loitering around a place of business or private residence can be disorderly conduct if your presence is causing another party to fear for their safety. or viewing does not constitute, an attorney-client relationship. If a persons convicted of a battery offense that's a different story, says Cotton. (1) If a person commits a crime while possessing, using or threatening to use a dangerous weapon, the maximum term of imprisonment prescribed by law for that crime may be increased as follows: (a) The maximum term of imprisonment for a misdemeanor may be increased by not more than 6 months. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor. Yes. 947.01 Disorderly conduct. Copyright 2012 - 2022 by Gamino Law Offices, LLC | All Rights Reserved |
947.01 Disorderly conduct.